Main Page

 

 

 

 

WRITTEN AND DIRECTED BY
Chris Preksta

STORY BY
Chris Preksta
Ben Shull

CAST
Mark Tierno....................Edward Borman
Curt Wootton......................Jack Yaeger
Amy Staggs...................................Grace
James Fitzgerald................Dr. Tomorrow
Nathan Hollabaugh...............The Battery
Aaron Kleiber..............................Janitor
Kevin Vinay..........................Patrick Glen
Devin Reilly..................Mercury Engineer
Nick Keeley....................League General
Rick Montgomery...........League Member
Tim Lightholder..............League Member
Scott Stevens................League Member

PRODUCED BY
Kati Lightholder
Chris Preksta

MUSIC
Chris Preksta

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
PJ Gaynard

EDITING AND VFX
Chris Preksta

COSTUME DESIGNER
Ricky Lyle

HAIR AND MAKE-UP
Lisa Tedde

ART DIRECTION
Chris Preksta

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Ben Shull

GAFFER
Tyson VanSkiver

ASSISTANT CAMERA
Lindsey Phillips

KEY GRIP
Anthony Beckwith

GRIP
Josh Caldwell
Tnaya Witmer
Don Yockey
Kenny Chatters
Jordan Paley
Luke Vickless

SOUND RECORDING
Evan Cooksey
Steve Graham
Julian Evans

SOUND DESIGN AND MIX
Damon J. Claus
Julian Evans
Market St. Sound

ASSISTANT EDITOR
Tyson VanSkiver

STUNT COORDINATOR
Jason Silvis

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Julia Wessel
Katie Jacobs

EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY
Gaff House
Goat Milk Fudge
Jeff Garton

 

OFFICE EXTRAS
Shirley Ann Berkey
Chad Church
Connie Donovan
Kevin Smith
Todd Olson
Pamela Palmer
Tony Slomkoski
Laura Welsh
Kati Lightholder
Ben Shull
Devin Reilly

CATERING
Kathy Bain
Connie Donovan
Amy Madia
Amy Melder
Ashley Preksta
Jen Reilly
Veronica Reilly
Christina Shaffer
Meagan Sitar
Allison Tobik
Rosie Trombetta
Linda Urbaniak

SPECIAL THANKS
North Way Community Church
Donna Conway & Conway Insurance
Merrille Stabile
John Hoppe
Alco Parking
Bill Adams Jr. & Bill Adams Sr.
Adams Manufacturing
Andrew Mclean
Rob Deaner
Michael Green
Nicole Wootton
Wilson Cleveland
Linda Urbaniak
Verna Kendall
The Campbell Family
Cindy Gaynard